Wednesday, 4 April 2007

Bi Rain

Korean Name: 비 / Bi (Rain)
Real Name: 정지훈 / Jeong Ji Hoon (Jung Ji Hoon)
Also known as: Rain
Nick Name: Dog (Collie)
Profession: Actor, singer, model and dancer
Birthdate: 1982-June-25

Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 75kg
Blood type: RH+O

Rain Bi ( Jung Ji Hoon ) is a korean pop singer as well as actor, and will be one of koreans most influential up and coming pop singers of all time

-- Rain movie clip --Unbreak My Heart --